Michigan/NAVB Vintage Base Ball

Schedule and Results: 2021 Base Ball (male)

As of 2021-11-23T21:06:17-05:00

Schedule for Year

Event types: ‡ = League; * = Conference; † = Division; § = Post-Season.

Individual Games

2021-03-27 final Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 18, at Bluegrass Barons of Lexington (KY) 3

2021-03-27 final Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 20, at Bluegrass Barons of Lexington (KY) 15

2021-03-28 final Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 17, Quicksteps VBBC of Spring Hill (TN) 3
Oaklands Cup Semifinal at Oaklands Mansion (Murfreesboro, TN, US)

2021-03-28 final Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 21, at Stones River Scouts BBC (TN) 6
Oaklands Cup Championship

2021-04-24 13:00 Columbus Capitals BBC 1, at Pluggy's Town BBC (OH) 0

2021-04-25 final * Addison Mountain Stars 12, at Akron Black Stockings 4

2021-04-25 final Addison Mountain Stars 8, Canal Fulton Mules (OH) 11
Akron Round Robin at Stan Hywet Hall and Gardens (Akron, OH, US)

2021-04-25 final at Akron Black Stockings 11, Canal Fulton Mules (OH) 9
Akron Round Robin

2021-05-01 final Akron Black Stockings 23, Moscow Monarchs (OH) 5
Caesar's Creek Festival at Caesar's Creek Pioneer Village (Waynesville, OH, US)

2021-05-01 13:00 Walker Tavern Wheels 1, at Early Riser BBC of Detroit 0

2021-05-01 final Akron Black Stockings 23, Indianapolis Blues (IN) 10
Caesar's Creek Festival at Caesar's Creek Pioneer Village (Waynesville, OH, US)

2021-05-02 final Akron Black Stockings 13, Blackbottom 9 BBC (OH) 6
Caesar's Creek Festival at Caesar's Creek Pioneer Village (Waynesville, OH, US)

2021-05-02 final Akron Black Stockings 4, Columbus Buckeyes (OH) 16
Caesar's Creek Festival at Caesar's Creek Pioneer Village (Waynesville, OH, US)

2021-05-02 final ‡ at Rochester Grangers 33, Spiegel Grove Squires (OH) 11

2021-05-02 final at Wahoo BBC of Royal Oak 14, Early Riser BBC of Detroit 5

2021-05-02 final at Eclipse BBC of Northville 21, Bear Clan BBC of Flat Rock 18

2021-05-08 final * at Bear Clan BBC of Flat Rock 22, Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 21

2021-05-08 final Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 28, Bay City Independents 16
Bear Clan Invitational at Huroc Park (Flat Rock, MI, US)

2021-05-08 final ‡ House of David Echoes 7, at Chicago Salmon (IL) 18

2021-05-08 14:00 Bay City Independents 1, at Bear Clan BBC of Flat Rock 0
Bear Clan Invitational

2021-05-08 14:00 Columbus Capitals BBC 1, at German Village 9 (OH) 0

2021-05-15 final ‡ Early Riser BBC of Detroit 3, Great Black Swamp Frogs (OH) 2
at Fireman's Park (Ida, MI, US)

2021-05-15 final Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 38, at Saginaw Old Golds 10

2021-05-16 13:00 at Early Riser BBC of Detroit 1, Union BBC of Dexter 0

2021-05-16 final ‡ at Rochester Grangers 23, Richmond Bees 8

2021-05-16 14:00 Canal Dover Redlegs 1, at Canal Fulton Mules (OH) 0

2021-05-16 final at Eclipse BBC of Northville 11, Wahoo BBC of Royal Oak 1

2021-05-22 final * at Addison Mountain Stars 1, Akron Black Stockings 0

2021-05-22 final Early Riser BBC of Detroit 11, at Bear Clan BBC of Flat Rock 10

2021-05-22 13:00 at Saginaw Old Golds 1, Walker Tavern Wheels 0

2021-05-22 final at Addison Mountain Stars 6, Rising Sun BBC (MD) 8
National Road Festival

2021-05-22 13:30 Akron Black Stockings 0, Somerset Co. Frosty Sons of Thunder (PA) 1
National Road Festival at South Uniontown Ballfield (Uniontown, PA, US)

2021-05-22 14:00 at Bear Clan BBC of Flat Rock 1, Detroit BBC 0

2021-05-22 final Akron Black Stockings 3, Rising Sun BBC (MD) 13
National Road Festival at South Uniontown Ballfield (Uniontown, PA, US)

2021-05-23 12:00 at Akron Black Stockings 1, Eastwood Iron Horses (OH) 0

2021-05-23 final at Canal Dover Redlegs 9, Clodbuster BBC (OH) 1

2021-05-23 final Monitor BBC of Chelsea 19, at Rochester Grangers 12

2021-05-23 14:00 at Akron Black Stockings 1, Eastwood Iron Horses (OH) 0

2021-05-23 final Wahoo BBC of Royal Oak 16, at Great Black Swamp Frogs (OH) 9

2021-05-23 final at Canal Dover Redlegs 9, Clodbuster BBC (OH) 5

2021-05-30 final Crossing Rails of Alliance BBC 19, Mansfield Independents BBC (OH) 4
(6 in) Quail Cup at Quailcrest Farm (Wooster, OH, US)

2021-05-30 final * Akron Black Stockings 4, Crossing Rails of Alliance BBC 2
at Quailcrest Farm (Wooster, OH, US)

2021-05-30 15:00 Akron Black Stockings 1, Mansfield Independents BBC (OH) 0
Quail Cup at Quailcrest Farm (Wooster, OH, US)

2021-05-31 final Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 24, Rochester Grangers 6
(7 in) Royal Oak Classic at Starr Jaycee Park (Royal Oak, MI, US)

2021-05-31 final at Wahoo BBC of Royal Oak 12, Franklin BBC of Detroit 7
(6 in) Royal Oak Classic

2021-05-31 final Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 19, Franklin BBC of Detroit 2
Royal Oak Classic at Starr Jaycee Park (Royal Oak, MI, US)

2021-05-31 final Rochester Grangers 17, Wahoo BBC of Royal Oak 10
(6 in) Royal Oak Classic at Starr Jaycee Park (Royal Oak, MI, US)

2021-05-31 final Rochester Grangers 12, Franklin BBC of Detroit 2
(5 in) Royal Oak Classic at Starr Jaycee Park (Royal Oak, MI, US)

2021-06-05 00:00 Monitor BBC of Chelsea 1, Moscow Monarchs (OH) 0
Mayors Cup Festival at Stepping Stones Park (Upper Sandusky, OH, US)

2021-06-05 final Monitor BBC of Chelsea 11, at Wyandotte Ghostriders (OH) 1
Mayors Cup Festival

2021-06-05 final * Addison Mountain Stars 23, Canal Dover Redlegs 15
at McCoy Park (Columbus, OH, US)

2021-06-05 final * Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 22, at Columbus Capitals BBC 14

2021-06-05 final Monitor BBC of Chelsea 13, Mansfield Independents BBC (OH) 7
Mayors Cup Festival at Stepping Stones Park (Upper Sandusky, OH, US)

2021-06-05 final Lumber City BBC of Flint 41, at Lansing Senators VBBC 6

2021-06-05 14:00 * Canal Dover Redlegs 1, at Columbus Capitals BBC 0

2021-06-05 final * Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 18, Addison Mountain Stars 4
at McCoy Park (Columbus, OH, US)

2021-06-05 final Monitor BBC of Chelsea 15, Great Black Swamp Frogs (OH) 1
Mayors Cup Festival at Stepping Stones Park (Upper Sandusky, OH, US)

2021-06-05 final Wyandotte Stars BBC 11, Whiskey Island Shamrocks (OH) 2
Mayors Cup Festival at Stepping Stones Park (Upper Sandusky, OH, US)

2021-06-06 final Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 30, Smithville Stars VBBC (OH) 4
Mayors Cup Festival at Stepping Stones Park (Upper Sandusky, OH, US)

2021-06-06 12:00 Bear Clan BBC of Flat Rock 1, at Rochester Grangers 0
Rochester Round Robin

2021-06-06 final Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 19, Eastwood Iron Horses (OH) 6
Mayors Cup Festival at Stepping Stones Park (Upper Sandusky, OH, US)

2021-06-06 final ‡ Eclipse BBC of Northville 16, at Early Riser BBC of Detroit 3

2021-06-06 final Bear Clan BBC of Flat Rock 12, Walker Tavern Wheels 12
Rochester Round Robin at Van Hoosen Farm (Rochester Hills, MI, US)

2021-06-06 final Walker Tavern Wheels 10, at Rochester Grangers 9
Rochester Round Robin

2021-06-12 final Wahoo BBC of Royal Oak 5, Reds HOF 1869 Cincinnati Red Stockings 6
National Showcase at Olympic Fields (Batavia, OH, US)

2021-06-12 final Walker Tavern Wheels 13, White River BBC (IN) 3
National Showcase (8in) at Olympic Fields (Batavia, OH, US)

2021-06-12 final at Bay City Independents 38, Lansing Senators VBBC 1
6in Bay City Round Robin

2021-06-12 final at Rogues BBC of Rockford 17, Sidney Stars BBC 5

2021-06-12 final Regular BBC of Mt. Clemens 20, Lansing Senators VBBC 3
5in Bay City Round Robin at Carroll Park (Bay City, MI, US)

2021-06-12 final Detroit BBC 7, Columbus Buckeyes (OH) 23
National Showcase (6in) at Olympic Fields (Batavia, OH, US)

2021-06-12 final Monitor BBC of Chelsea 9, at Union BBC of Dexter 6

2021-06-12 final Sidney Stars BBC 18, at Rogues BBC of Rockford 16

2021-06-12 final at National BBC of Greenfield Village 12, Lah-de-dah BBC of Greenfield Village 11

2021-06-12 final at Bay City Independents 30, Regular BBC of Mt. Clemens 12
Bay City Round Robin

2021-06-13 final Walker Tavern Wheels 3, Columbus Buckeyes (OH) 6
National Showcase (7in) at Olympic Fields (Batavia, OH, US)

2021-06-13 final ‡ Canal Dover Redlegs 8, at Cleveland Blues (OH) 14

2021-06-13 11:00 Wahoo BBC of Royal Oak 1, Bluegrass Barons of Lexington (KY) 0
National Showcase at Olympic Fields (Batavia, OH, US)

2021-06-13 final at Lah-de-dah BBC of Greenfield Village 18, Canal Fulton Mules (OH) 10

2021-06-13 final ‡ at Eclipse BBC of Northville 20, Rochester Grangers 9

2021-06-19 final at Rogues BBC of Rockford 25, Rochester Grangers 24

2021-06-19 final Walker Tavern Wheels 17, at Lah-de-dah BBC of Greenfield Village 16

2021-06-19 final at Eclipse BBC of Northville 22, Lumber City BBC of Flint 4

2021-06-20 final Early Riser BBC of Detroit 23, at Lah-de-dah BBC of Greenfield Village 17 // OT

2021-06-20 final at Monitor BBC of Chelsea 13, Continental BBC of Kalamazoo 4

2021-06-26 final Early Riser BBC of Detroit 14, Brandywine BBC of West Chester 6
Menomonie Festival at Phelan Park (Menomonie, WI, US)

2021-06-26 14:00 at Bear Clan BBC of Flat Rock 1, Saginaw Old Golds 0

2021-06-27 final Canal Dover Redlegs 25, Mansfield Independents BBC (OH) 2
Cy Young Festival Semi at Cy Young Memorial Park (Newcomerstown, OH, US)

2021-06-27 final Walker Tavern Wheels 10, at Wahoo BBC of Royal Oak 5

2021-06-27 final Akron Black Stockings 22, at Canal Fulton Mules (OH) 7

2021-06-27 final Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 5, at Eclipse BBC of Northville 4

2021-07-03 13:00 at Hamtramck Hussars BBC 1, Detroit BBC 0

2021-07-03 final Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 38, at Lah-de-dah BBC of Greenfield Village 7

2021-07-04 final at National BBC of Greenfield Village 11, Lah-de-dah BBC of Greenfield Village 7

2021-07-10 11:00 * Canal Dover Redlegs 1, at Akron Black Stockings 0

2021-07-10 11:00 Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 1, Oaks of Locust Corner BBC (OH) 0
Akron Cup Pool Play at Stan Hywet Hall and Gardens (Akron, OH, US)

2021-07-10 12:30 * Columbus Capitals BBC 1, Crossing Rails of Alliance BBC 0
at Stan Hywet Hall and Gardens (Akron, OH, US)

2021-07-10 12:30 * Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 1, at Akron Black Stockings 0

2021-07-10 13:00 Early Riser BBC of Detroit 1, at Union BBC of Dexter 0

2021-07-10 13:00 at Portland Blue Sox 0, Black Flags BBC of Drovertown (IN) 1

2021-07-10 13:00 at Saginaw Old Golds 1, Lansing Senators VBBC 0

2021-07-10 final at Lah-de-dah BBC of Greenfield Village 31, Monitor BBC of Chelsea 13

2021-07-10 final at Akron Black Stockings 1, Oaks of Locust Corner BBC (OH) 0
Akron Cup Pool Play

2021-07-10 14:00 * Columbus Capitals BBC 1, Addison Mountain Stars 0
at Stan Hywet Hall and Gardens (Akron, OH, US)

2021-07-10 15:00 Early Riser BBC of Detroit 0, at Union BBC of Dexter 1

2021-07-10 15:30 * Crossing Rails of Alliance BBC 1, Addison Mountain Stars 0
at Stan Hywet Hall and Gardens (Akron, OH, US)

2021-07-10 16:00 * Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 1, Canal Dover Redlegs 0
at Stan Hywet Hall and Gardens (Akron, OH, US)

2021-07-11 10:30 * at Akron Black Stockings 1, Columbus Capitals BBC 0

2021-07-11 final * Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 17, Crossing Rails of Alliance BBC 4
at Stan Hywet Hall and Gardens (Akron, OH, US)

2021-07-11 final at Lah-de-dah BBC of Greenfield Village 21, Lumber City BBC of Flint 16

2021-07-17 final Addison Mountain Stars 12, Eckford BBC of Brooklyn (NY) 19
Gettysburg Festival

2021-07-17 final Bear Clan BBC of Flat Rock 17, Mohican BBC of Kennett Square (PA) 16
Gettysburg Festival at Schroeder Family Farm (Gettysburg, PA, US)

2021-07-17 final Bear Clan BBC of Flat Rock 14, Providence Grays BBC (RI) 9
Gettysburg Festival at Schroeder Family Farm (Gettysburg, PA, US)

2021-07-17 final Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 8, Eclipse BBC of Elkton (MD) 7
Gettysburg Festival at Schroeder Family Farm (Gettysburg, PA, US)

2021-07-17 final Addison Mountain Stars 12, Providence Grays BBC (RI) 6
Gettysburg Festival at Schroeder Family Farm (Gettysburg, PA, US)

2021-07-17 final Bay City Independents 11, Rising Sun BBC (MD) 11
Gettysburg Festival at Schroeder Family Farm (Gettysburg, PA, US)

2021-07-17 final Bay City Independents 14, at Brandywine BBC of West Chester 10
Gettysburg Festival

2021-07-17 final Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 18, Fair Plays BBC of Talbot Co. (MD) 4
Gettysburg Festival

2021-07-18 final Bay City Independents 11, Eckford BBC of Brooklyn (NY) 12
Gettysburg Festival

2021-07-18 final Bear Clan BBC of Flat Rock 8, Eclipse BBC of Elkton (MD) 6
Gettysburg Festival at Schroeder Family Farm (Gettysburg, PA, US)

2021-07-18 final Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 17, Atlantic BBC of Brooklyn (NY) 16
Gettysburg Festival at Schroeder Family Farm (Gettysburg, PA, US)

2021-07-18 final Bay City Independents 17, Atlantic BBC of Brooklyn (NY) 12
Gettyrburg Festival

2021-07-18 final Bear Clan BBC of Flat Rock 9, Mutual BBC of New York 1
Gettysburg Festival at Schroeder Family Farm (Gettysburg, PA, US)

2021-07-18 final Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 37, Providence Grays BBC (RI) 13
Gettysburg Festival

2021-07-18 final at Wahoo BBC of Royal Oak 15, Saginaw Old Golds 8

2021-07-18 final Addison Mountain Stars 11, Eclipse BBC of Elkton (MD) 7
Gettysburg Festival at Schroeder Family Farm (Gettysburg, PA, US)

2021-07-18 final at Lah-de-dah BBC of Greenfield Village 9, Eclipse BBC of Northville 6

2021-07-18 14:00 at Monitor BBC of Chelsea 1, Wyandotte Stars BBC 0

2021-07-18 final Addison Mountain Stars 11, Brandywine BBC of West Chester 16
Gettysburg Festival at Schroeder Family Farm (Gettysburg, PA, US)

2021-07-24 final at Regular BBC of Mt. Clemens 25, Lumber City BBC of Flint 8
Hunkele Challenge Semi

2021-07-24 final Wahoo BBC of Royal Oak 14, Rogues BBC of Rockford 5
Hunkele Challenge Semi at Clinton Twp City Hall (Clinton Twp, MI, US)

2021-07-24 final Eclipse BBC of Northville 24, at Union BBC of Dexter 3

2021-07-24 final at Lah-de-dah BBC of Greenfield Village 13, National BBC of Greenfield Village 11

2021-07-24 final Rogues BBC of Rockford 8, Lumber City BBC of Flint 1
Hunkele Challenge Cons. at Clinton Twp City Hall (Clinton Twp, MI, US)

2021-07-24 final at Regular BBC of Mt. Clemens 9, Wahoo BBC of Royal Oak 8
Hunkele Challenge Final

2021-07-25 final Akron Black Stockings 9, Spiegel Grove Squires (OH) 2
Carnation Cup at Glasmorgan Castle (Alliance, OH, US)

2021-07-25 final * Akron Black Stockings 15, Canal Dover Redlegs 4
at Glasmorgan Castle (Alliance, OH, US)

2021-07-25 final * at Crossing Rails of Alliance BBC 9, Akron Black Stockings 2

2021-07-25 final at Hamtramck Hussars BBC 12, Detroit BBC 6

2021-07-29 final Bay City Independents 28, at Saginaw Old Golds 23

2021-07-31 12:00 Akron Black Stockings 1, Clodbuster BBC (OH) 0
State of 8 Pres Cup at Naderer Field (Fremont, OH, US)

2021-07-31 final Crossing Rails of Alliance BBC 3, at Spiegel Grove Squires (OH) 4
State of 8 Pres Cup

2021-07-31 final at Lah-de-dah BBC of Greenfield Village 29, Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 23

2021-07-31 15:00 Akron Black Stockings 0, at Spiegel Grove Squires (OH) 1
State of 8 Pres Cup

2021-07-31 15:00 Crossing Rails of Alliance BBC 1, Clodbuster BBC (OH) 0
State of 8 Pres Cup at Naderer Field (Fremont, OH, US)

2021-07-31 16:30 Crossing Rails of Alliance BBC 1, 1869 Cincinnati Red Stockings (OH) 0
State of 8 Pres Cup at Naderer Field (Fremont, OH, US)

2021-08-01 09:30 Akron Black Stockings 1, Tippecanoe Canal Jumpers BBC (OH) 0
State of 8 Pres Cup at R.B. Hayes Museum (Fremont, OH, US)

2021-08-01 11:00 * Crossing Rails of Alliance BBC 1, Akron Black Stockings 0
at R.B. Hayes Museum (Fremont, OH, US)

2021-08-01 12:30 Crossing Rails of Alliance BBC 0, at Spiegel Grove Squires (OH) 1
State of 8 Pres Cup

2021-08-01 final Wahoo BBC of Royal Oak 25, at Lah-de-dah BBC of Greenfield Village 18

2021-08-07 final Monitor BBC of Chelsea 14, Lumber City BBC of Flint 4
Montcalm Heritage Fest at Montcalm Community College (Sidney, MI, US)

2021-08-07 final Monitor BBC of Chelsea 11, Continental BBC of Kalamazoo 3
Montcalm Heritage Fest at Montcalm Community College (Sidney, MI, US)

2021-08-07 final Rogues BBC of Rockford 7, Continental BBC of Kalamazoo 4
Montcalm Heritage Fest at Montcalm Community College (Sidney, MI, US)

2021-08-07 final Rogues BBC of Rockford 18, Lumber City BBC of Flint 3
Montcalm Heritage Fest

2021-08-07 final Rogues BBC of Rockford 4, Monitor BBC of Chelsea 3
Montcalm Heritage Fest at Montcalm Community College (Sidney, MI, US)

2021-08-07 final Wahoo BBC of Royal Oak 11, at Union BBC of Dexter 9

2021-08-07 final Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 15, at Lah-de-dah BBC of Greenfield Village 13

2021-08-08 final at Lah-de-dah BBC of Greenfield Village 20, Wyandotte Stars BBC 4

2021-08-08 final at Eclipse BBC of Northville 35, Lansing Senators VBBC 2

2021-08-13 final Akron Black Stockings 8, Victory BBC of Phelps (NY) 4
Silver Ball Tourn at Genesee County Museum (Mumford, NY, US)

2021-08-13 final Eclipse BBC of Northville 21, Flower City BBC (NY) 20
Silver Ball Tourn at Genesee County Museum (Mumford, NY, US)

2021-08-14 final Detroit BBC 2, Whiskey Island Shamrocks (OH) 5
Sylvania Cup at Pacesetter Park (Sylvania, OH, US)

2021-08-14 final Bear Clan BBC of Flat Rock 21, National BBC of Greenfield Village 1
World Trn Chadwick Pool at Greenfield Village (Dearborn, MI, US)

2021-08-14 final Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 19, at Lah-de-dah BBC of Greenfield Village 2
World Trn Jones Pool

2021-08-14 final Saginaw Old Golds 11, Black Flags BBC of Drovertown (IN) 5
World Trn Haney Pool at Greenfield Village (Dearborn, MI, US)

2021-08-14 final Walker Tavern Wheels 24, Monitor BBC of Chelsea 11
World Trn McCloud Pool

2021-08-14 final Akron Black Stockings 6, Flower City BBC (NY) 22
Silver Ball Tourn

2021-08-14 final Bay City Independents 14, Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 11
World Trn Jones Pool at Greenfield Village (Dearborn, MI, US)

2021-08-14 final Bear Clan BBC of Flat Rock 12, Rogues BBC of Rockford 7
World Trn Chadwick Pool

2021-08-14 final Eclipse BBC of Northville 14, Rochester BBC (NY) 1
Silver Ball Tourn

2021-08-14 final Monitor BBC of Chelsea 4, at Oregon Ganymedes (IL) 22
World Trn McCloud Pool

2021-08-14 final Bay City Independents 10, at Lah-de-dah BBC of Greenfield Village 5
World Trn Jones Pool

2021-08-14 final ‡ at Douglas Dutchers BBC 20, Chicago Salmon (IL) 33

2021-08-14 final Rogues BBC of Rockford 11, at National BBC of Greenfield Village 11
World Trn Chadwick Pool

2021-08-14 15:30 Saginaw Old Golds 1, Columbus Capitals BBC 0
World Trn Haney Pool at Greenfield Village (Dearborn, MI, US)

2021-08-14 final Walker Tavern Wheels 9, Oregon Ganymedes (IL) 13
World Trn McCloud Pool at Greenfield Village (Dearborn, MI, US)

2021-08-14 final Eclipse BBC of Northville 23, Spring Creek Nine BBC (NY) 10
Silver Ball Tourn at Genesee County Museum (Mumford, NY, US)

2021-08-15 08:00 Columbus Capitals BBC 1, Monitor BBC of Chelsea 0
World Trn 3d Class Semi at Greenfield Village (Dearborn, MI, US)

2021-08-15 08:00 at National BBC of Greenfield Village 1, Lah-de-dah BBC of Greenfield Village 0
World Trn 3d Class Semi

2021-08-15 09:30 Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 1, Rogues BBC of Rockford 0
World Trn 2d Class Semi at Greenfield Village (Dearborn, MI, US)

2021-08-15 09:30 Walker Tavern Wheels 1, Black Flags BBC of Drovertown (IN) 0
World Trn 2d Class Semi at Greenfield Village (Dearborn, MI, US)

2021-08-15 11:00 Bear Clan BBC of Flat Rock 1, Bay City Independents 0
World Trn 1st Class Semi at Greenfield Village (Dearborn, MI, US)

2021-08-15 final Eclipse BBC of Northville 33, Victory BBC of Phelps (NY) 10
Silver Ball Tourn at Genesee County Museum (Mumford, NY, US)

2021-08-15 final Saginaw Old Golds 10, Oregon Ganymedes (IL) 2
World Trn 1st Class Semi at Greenfield Village (Dearborn, MI, US)

2021-08-15 12:30 Columbus Capitals BBC 1, at National BBC of Greenfield Village 0
World Trn 3d Class Finals

2021-08-15 12:30 Walker Tavern Wheels 1, Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 0
World Trn 2d Class Final at Greenfield Village (Dearborn, MI, US)

2021-08-15 final Saginaw Old Golds 11, Bear Clan BBC of Flat Rock 3
World Trn 1st Class Final at Greenfield Village (Dearborn, MI, US)

2021-08-21 final Eclipse BBC of Northville 30, at Lah-de-dah BBC of Greenfield Village 6

2021-08-22 final ‡ at Akron Black Stockings 22, Bluegrass Barons of Lexington (KY) 7

2021-08-22 final at Wahoo BBC of Royal Oak 23, Union BBC of Dexter 3

2021-08-22 final Bear Clan BBC of Flat Rock 16, at Lah-de-dah BBC of Greenfield Village 6

2021-08-22 final ‡ at Eclipse BBC of Northville 16, Great Black Swamp Frogs (OH) 5

2021-08-22 final at Sturgis Biscuits 26, Elkhart County Railroaders (IN) 27

2021-08-22 final ‡ at Akron Black Stockings 27, Whiskey Island Shamrocks (OH) 1

2021-08-28 final ‡ Early Riser BBC of Detroit 23, at Wyandotte Stars BBC 5

2021-08-28 final at Lah-de-dah BBC of Greenfield Village 25, Regular BBC of Mt. Clemens 21

2021-08-28 final Union BBC of Dexter 9, at Monitor BBC of Chelsea 6

2021-08-28 final at Portland Blue Sox 25, Detroit BBC 6

2021-08-29 final * at Canal Dover Redlegs 14, Akron Black Stockings 11

2021-08-29 final ‡ at Rochester Grangers 23, Eclipse BBC of Northville 19

2021-09-04 final Akron Black Stockings 7, Union BBC of Minnesota 3
Ohio Cup at Ohio Village (Columbus, OH, US)

2021-09-04 final Columbus Capitals BBC 12, Fillmore Fungi (MN) 9
Ohio Cup

2021-09-04 final Akron Black Stockings 19, Deep River Grinders (IN) 1
Ohio Cup at Ohio Village (Columbus, OH, US)

2021-09-04 final Akron Black Stockings 1, Black Flags BBC of Drovertown (IN) 5
Ohio Cup

2021-09-05 final Addison Mountain Stars 5, Canal Fulton Mules (OH) 8
Ohio Cup at Ohio Village (Columbus, OH, US)

2021-09-05 final Rochester Grangers 9, Fillmore Fungi (MN) 10
(4 in) Ohio Cup

2021-09-05 final at Lah-de-dah BBC of Greenfield Village 65, Detroit BBC 5

2021-09-05 final Rochester Grangers 1, 1869 Cincinnati Red Stockings (OH) 5
Ohio Cup at Ohio Village (Columbus, OH, US)

2021-09-12 final at Wahoo BBC of Royal Oak 6, Eclipse BBC of Northville 5

2021-09-18 final ‡ at Eclipse BBC of Northville 12, Early Riser BBC of Detroit 3

2021-09-19 13:00 Bay City Independents 1, at Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 0

2021-09-19 final ‡ at Eclipse BBC of Northville 18, Regular BBC of Mt. Clemens 6

2021-09-19 final ‡ at House of David Echoes 5, Chicago Salmon (IL) 22

2021-09-25 final Cornshuckers BBC of Canton 23, at Bay City Independents 15
MI State Cup Finals

2021-09-25 final Early Riser BBC of Detroit 22, Bluegrass Barons of Lexington (KY) 4
Civil War Festival Semi at Augusta Ball Field (Augusta, KY, US)

2021-09-25 00:00 Early Riser BBC of Detroit 1, Georgetown Gentlemen (KY) 0
Civil War Festival Final at Augusta Ball Field (Augusta, KY, US)

2021-09-25 11:00 Sidney Stars BBC 1, at Rogues BBC of Rockford 0

2021-09-25 13:00 at Rogues BBC of Rockford 1, Sidney Stars BBC 0

2021-10-02 final Wahoo BBC of Royal Oak 14, Great Black Swamp Frogs (OH) 10
at Michigan State U Tollgate Ctr (Novi, MI, US)

2021-10-02 10:00 Columbus Capitals BBC 1, Addison Mountain Stars 0
NAVB Tournament at Dover City Park (Dover, OH, US)

2021-10-02 final Crossing Rails of Alliance BBC 18, Columbus Capitals BBC 15
NAVB Tournament Finals at Dover City Park (Dover, OH, US)